Offices and Ministry Teams

Moderator

Elder Keith Clement

Vice Moderator

Rev. Gloria Washburn

Stated Clerk & Treasurer

Janie Stamps

Assistant Stated Clerk

Belle McMahen

Board of Finance and Trustees

(Term to expire September, 2021)

* Ron Kettles, (l)

Rev. Tom Merchant (1)

(Term to expire September, 2022)

Marcia C. Seay (1) 

Keith Clement (2)

(Term to expire September, 2023)

Bryan Powell, (1)

* Jeanie Shatley (2)

* Serving an unexpired term

Rev. Alan Meinzer, Secretary 

 

Board of Camps, Conferences, and Retreats

(Term to expire September, 2021)

Bob Wood, (3)

Andrew Lake (2)

Donna Farley (2)

Dustin Taylor (2) 

(Term to expire September, 2022)

Leslie Foot, (2)

Barry Bray (1)

Rev. Rian Puckett (1)

* Tabitha Warren (1)

(Term to expire September, 2023)

* Jimmy Vaughan (1) 

* Serving an unexpired term

Secretary

* Nancy Foot

Board of Christian Education

(Term to expire September, 2021)

Nadine Rail (3)

Kathy DeWoody (2)

Joshua Mays (1)

Melissa Vaughan (1)

(Term to expire September, 2022)

*Terry Shatley (2)

(Term to expire September, 2020)

Rev. William "Buster" Guthrie (1)

*Serving an unexpired term

Board of Missions

(Term to expire September, 2021)

*Mickey Shell (1) Secretary

*Rev. Jim Fix (1)

Susan Suttle (3)

(Term to expire September, 2022)

*Elizabeth Skidmore (1)

(Term to expire September, 2023)

*Mike VanMeter (3)

Melinda Reams (2)

Rev. Christopher Anderson (2)

Rev. Nicholas Chambers (2)

Rockie Pederson (2)

(Youth Advisory Member)

NONE

* Serving an unexpired Term

Heritage Committee

(Term to expire September 2021)

*Rev. Bobby Coleman (1)

Harold Morris (1)

(Term to expire September, 2022)

Kiturah (Kitty) Stamps, (1)

Belle McMahen

(Term to expire September, 2023)

Martha Shanley, (1)

* Serving an unexpired Term

 

Arkansas Presbytery Historian

Rev. Bobby Coleman

Committee on Judicial Concerns

(Term to expire September 2021)

JoAnn Wilcoxon (1)

Rev. Dwight Shanley (2)

* Rev. Michael Suttle (1)

(Term to expire September 2022)

Linda Corkern (2)

Diane Buffington (3)

(Term to expire September, 2023)

Cathy Currington (1)

Rev. Gary Tubb (3)

* Logan Dixon (1)

* Serving an unexpired Term

Committee on the Ministry

(Term to expire September, 2021)

Helen McGowan (2)

Rev. Victor Jones (1)

Jerry Meinzer (1)

Tom Johnson (1)

(Term to expire September, 2019)

* Rev. Bill VanMeter (3)

Robert Clement (3)

(Term to expire September, 2020)

Rev. Steve Mosley (3)

Rev. Jo Warren (2)

* Serving an unexpired Term

 

Unified Committee on Theology and Social Concerns

(Term to expire September 2021)

Joe Stephen (3)

(Term to expire September 2022)

Martha Chambers (1)

B.A. DeWoody (3)

* Stacey Mays (1)

(Term to expire September, 2023)

Cathy Littlefield, (1)

Martha Shanley, (1)

Nominations Committee

Moderator, Stated Clerk, and the following members-at-large:

(Term to expire September, 2021)

Sam Jeffus, (1)

(Term to expire September, 2022)

Howard Johnson (1)

(Term to expire September, 2023)

Pam VanMeter, (1) 

Members serving on Denominational Boards and Committees

Rev. Bobby Coleman, Board of Directors of the GA

Melinda Reams, Ministry Council & Missions

Rev. Bruce Hamilton, OUO

Fredericka Johns, Communications Ministry Team

Rev. Gary Tubb, Board of Stewardship

Rev. Nicholas Chambers, Ministry Team

Rev. Jo Warren, Theology Committee

 

Members serving on Synod of Great Rivers Boards and Committees

Elder Kiturah Stamps, Assistant Clerk

Elder Buddy Littlefield, Board Member

Elder Janie Stamps, Auditor

Rev. Michael Suttle, Nominations

Cumberland Presbyterian Children's Home Champion

Linda Gibson

 

Camp Peniel Caretaker

Jed and Sara Bicker

General Assembly - Ministers

Rev. Henry Jenkins

Rev. Alan Meinzer

(Alternates)

Rev. Steve Mosley

Rev. Dwight Shanley

General Assembly - Elders

Sue Turner - Faith Hopewell

**-Fellowship (BC)

(Alternates)

Sam Jeffus - Fellowship (OC)

Kiturah (Kitty) Stamps - Fort Smith

General Assembly - Youth Advisory Delegates

Makayla Mays

Sarah Davis

Synod of Great Rivers - Ministers

Rev. Buster Guthrie

Rev. Jack Ryan

(Alternates)

Rev. Gary Tubb

Rev. Victor Jones

Synod of Great Rivers -Elders

Jerrell White - Mt. Carmel

David Blankenship - Mt Olive

(Alternates)

- New Hope

- Old Union

  • White Facebook Icon