Offices and Ministry Teams

Moderator

Elder Keith Clement

Vice Moderator

Rev. Gloria Washburn

Stated Clerk & Treasurer

Janie Stamps

Assistant Stated Clerk

Belle McMahen

Board of Finance and Trustees

(Term to expire September, 2019)

Sarah Jackson, (3)

Keith Clement, (1) 

(Term to expire September, 2020)

Tommy Watson, (3) 

* Jeanie Shatley, (1)

(Term to expire September, 1021)

* Ron Kettles, (1)

Rev. Tom Merchant, (1) 

* Serving an unexpired term

Secretary

Rev. Alan Meinzer

 

Board of Camps, Conferences, and Retreats

(Term to expire September, 2019)

Chris Clinton, (3)

Leslie Foot, (2)

* Rev. Rian Puckett, (2)

(Term to expire September, 2020)

* Rev. Gordon Warren, (2)

Vacant, (2) 

(Term to expire September, 2021)

* Bob Wood, (3)

Andrew Lake, (2)

Donna Farley (2)

* Dustin Taylor, (2) 

* Serving an unexpired term

Secretary

* Nancy Foot

Board of Christian Education

(Term to expire September, 2019)

*Terry Shatley (1)

(Term to expire September, 2020)

Rev. Joel Snyder (3)

(Term to expire September, 2021)

Nadine Rail (3)

Kathy DeWoody (2)

Joshua Mays (1)

Janet Davis (1)

*Serving an unexpired term

Board of Missions

(Term to expire September, 2019)

*Elizabeth Skidmore, (1)

(Term to expire September, 2020)

*Mike VanMeter, (2)

Melinda Reams (2)

Rev. Christopher Anderson (1)

Rev. Nicholas Chambers (1)

Rockie Pederson (1)

(Term to expire September, 2021)

*Barry Bray (1)

Bill Clinton (3)

Susan Suttle (3) 

*Rev. Robert (Toby) Davis (1)

* Serving an unexpired Term

Secretary 

Mickey Shell

Youth Advisory Member

Hannah Davis

Heritage Committee

(Term to expire September, 2019)

Catherine Currington, (3)

(Term to expire September, 2020)

Cathy Littlefield, (3)

Stella Ball, (3)

(Term to expire September 2021)

*Rev. Bobby Coleman, (1)

Harold Morris, (1)

* Serving an unexpired Term

 

Arkansas Presbytery Historian

Rev. Bobby Coleman

Committee on Judicial Concerns

(Term to expire September 2019)

* Linda Corkern, (1)

Diane Buffington (3)

(Term to expire September, 2020)

Kathy Daniel (1)

Rev. Gary Tubb, (2)

Stephanie Ray, (1)

(Term to expire September 2021)

* JoAnn Wilcoxon, (1)

Rev. Dwight Shanley, (2)

* Rev. Michael Suttle, (1)

* Serving an unexpired Term

Committee on the Ministry

(Term to expire September, 2019)

* Rev. Bill VanMeter, (2)

Robert Clement, (2)

(Term to expire September, 2020)

Rev. Jason M Chambers, (3)

Rev. Jo Warren, (1)

(Term to expire September, 2021)

Helen McGowan, (2)

Rev. Victor Jones, (1)

Jerry Meinzer, (1)

Tom Johnson, (1) 

* Serving an unexpired Term

 

Unified Committee on Theology and Social Concerns

(Term to expire September 2019)

Denise Adams, (3)

B.A. DeWoody (2)

(Term to expire September, 2020)

Karren Emmert, (2)

Rev. Gloria Washburn, (1)

Sun C. Stamp, (1)

(Term to expire September 2021)

Joe Stephen, (3)

Nominations Committee

Moderator, Stated Clerk, and the following members-at-large:

(Term to expire September, 2019)

Dennis Bedene, (1)

(Term to expire September, 2020)

Belle McMahen, (1)

(Term to expire September, 2021)

Sam Jeffus, (1)

Howard Johnson, (1)

 

Members serving on Denominational Boards and Committees

Elder Denise Adams, Ministry Team

Rev. Nancy McSpadden, Ministry Team and Bethel University

Rev. Bobby Coleman, Board of Directors

Melinda Reams, Missions

Rev. Bruce Hamilton, OUO

Elder Janie Stamps, Nominations

Fredericka Johns, Representing the Ministry Council

Rev. Gary Tubb, Stewardship

Rev. Nicholas Chambers, Ministry Team

 

Members serving on Synod of Great Rivers Boards and Committees

Elder Kiturah Stamps, Assistant Clerk

Elder Buddy Littlefield, Board Member

Elder Janie Stamps, Auditor

Rev. Michael Suttle, Nominations

Cumberland Presbyterian Children's Home Champion

Linda Gibson

 

Camp Peniel Caretaker

Vacant

COPYRIGHT © 2019 ARKANSAS PRESBYTERY OF THE CUMBERLAND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, A 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION

Arkansas 

Presbytery

  • White Facebook Icon

Arkansas 

Presbytery

IMG_9164.png